Oil of Bigeye

There is 1 product.

Showing 1-1 of 1 item(s)
Showing 1-1 of 1 item(s)

Beauty Brazil Beauty&Hair offers a complete line of treatment with the famous oil of Bigeye, of Stratti. Considered the best vegetable oil for hair treatment, the oil of bigeye has many benefits for the hair. Elaeis oleifera, or bigeye, is a species of palm tree native to Central and South America, predominates from Honduras to northern Brazil, mainly in the amazon region. It is quite common in the islands of the Caribbean to the extent that its properties fruit orchards become famous as "miracles of the caribbean". The oil palm american, as it is also called, grows well in regions with heavy rainfall and dense forests, and the fruits feed many birds, mammals, and insects. Its fruit is a pulp that has nuts in it, and it is from these nuts which the oil is obtained from bigeye, or oil american. The nuts are extracted manually from the fruit, then ground and pressed to obtain the oil of bigeye. The extracted oil is rich in lipids and fatty acids such as oleic acid and linoleic acid. Because it is highly concentrated, can solidify at room temperature, making it resemble a cream.

The main application of the oil of bigeye is in the hair, providing many benefits. Rich in amino acids, antioxidants and natural lipids, the oil of bigeye brings together all the essence necessary to keep your hair healthy. The oil obtained has a composition similar to the lipids found in the hair, and can restructure the strands and lipids are lost. With lipid barrier is stabilized, ensure the strength and resistance to hair, reducing breakage of the hair. It also helps the light bulb in the reconstruction of the hair fiber. Because it is similar to the natural compounds in the hair, the oil of bigeye is recommended for people who tend to have sensitivity in the scalp. It is considered one of the best vegetable oils for hair treatment. The argan oil treats the hair fiber from the inside out, repairing the cuticle and giving softness and lightness to the touch. Bigeye because it penetrates deeply into the hair, obtaining better effects on damaged hair. Provides recovery of hair cells, intense shine, strength and protects against attacks daily as the winds, the pollution, the sun's rays and also the effects of the hairdryer and the flat iron. It also serves as antifrizz and reduces the volume of hair in the hair. Given that the oil protects the strands of the chemical treatments, avoid applying it before you make any kind of process on your hair, such as straightening and dyeing, as it can hinder the action of activating substances such as dyes. If you apply after the processes, in addition to that the oil does not "interrupt" procedures, treat and nourish the hair sensitive damaged. It can also be used as a thermal protector. Before using a hair dryer and a flat iron, apply a few drops of oil on wet hair. To reduce the volume and eliminate frizz, apply a small amount of oil on dry hair. The oil of Bigeye is self-contained, so that it is not necessary to mix it with any other vegetable oil or moisturizing creams. Apply pure oil to your hair after the shampoo and before the conditioner, to repair damage and dryness. The procedure can be performed whenever you feel the need to apply it, but its use is not indicated more than three times a week, we can do that the threads are heavy and greasy (because it is very dense). Remember to always use oil of bigeye 100% natural-free of harmful chemicals such as parabens.